Megyn Kelly

Born Today
Home/Megyn Kelly
Megyn Kelly
Megyn Kelly
Worked like:
Born:
November 18, 1970
Birth Name:
Megyn Marie Kelly
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 38, son Edward Yates Brunt, on September 25, 2009. Child's father is her 2nd husband, Douglas Brunt.
Has two dogs (shin tze): Bailey and Boshsha.
Her grandmother, Nana, turned 97 on October 1, 2012.
Loves the movie Titanic (1997).
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 40, daughter Yardley Evans Brunt, on April 14, 2011. Child's father is her 2nd husband, Douglas Brunt.
Personal Quotes
[When asked her favorite TV show] Downton Abbey (2010). My *favorite* favorite is Pride and Prejudice (1995). The BBC version, with Colin Firth.
Share this
Celebs News
Kevin Bacon seen with a much fuller face on his UK trip
  The 56-year-old actor Kevin Bacon was recently seen with puffy cheeks and a double chin on his UK trip. The actor was nearly unrecognizable with his inflated new look. The make-up trick was perfectly executed with prosthetics. The... Read More
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Born in 1970
Monica Lacy
Monica Lacy
August 27, 1970
Brendan Minogue
Brendan Minogue
August 30, 1970
Hillary Matthews
Hillary Matthews
September 01, 1970