Prudence Farrow

Born Today
Home/Prudence Farrow

Prudence Farrow photos

Prudence Farrow
Prudence Farrow
Born:
January 20, 1948
Birth Name:
Prudence Anne Villiers Farrow
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister-in-law of André Previn
The Beatles song "Dear Prudence" was written about her when Prudence, her sister Mia Farrow and The Beatles were all at the ashram of the Maharishi Mahesh Yogi.
Aunt of Moses Farrow, Soon-Yi Previn, Daisy Previn and Fletcher Farrow Previn
Daughter of John Farrow and Maureen O'Sullivan.
Sister-in-law of Frank Sinatra
Celebs News
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Born in 1948
Ronnie Van Zant
Ronnie Van Zant
January 15, 1948
Prudence Farrow
Prudence Farrow
January 20, 1948
Kerry Walker
Kerry Walker
February 29, 1948