Robert Beltran

Born Today
Home/Robert Beltran
Robert Beltran
Robert Beltran
Worked like:
Born:
November 19, 1953
Birth Name:
Robert Adame Beltran
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Last name is pronounced bel-TRAHN.
He has two sisters (Dolores and Esther) and 7 brothers (Salvador, Eddie, Tommy, Roy, Frank, Stevie and well-known Latin jazz musician, Louie Cruz Beltran.
Went to Fresno State University and majored in theater arts.
Robert supports the National Down Syndrome Association a cause which is important to him, as his youngest brother has Down Syndrome.
Personal Quotes
The Classical principle is not that everybody comes away happy; but that everybody comes out thinking, which is a validation of ourselves as human beings, as opposed to the animals that go to a rave or a hip-hop concert, and just dance away in some kind of flagellant hysteria. The Classical principle is that you go and you sit and absorb the events of the play, And you think about it afterwards.
Share this
I hate long goodbyes. I don't even let people take me to the airport.
Share this
I thought Star Trek: Voyager (1995) was punishment for everything in my life, up till that point. Thanks, dear Lord, for the "Star Trek" gig.
Share this
Celebs News
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Born in 1953
Debralee Scott
Debralee Scott
April 02, 1953
April Clough
April Clough
April 16, 1953
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Don E. FauntLeRoy
May 05, 1953