Travis Bacon

Born Today
Home/Travis Bacon
Travis Bacon
Travis Bacon
Worked like:
Born:
June 23, 1989
Birth Name:
Travis Sedgwick Bacon
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick.
He plays in the 4-member rock-punk-funk band Idiot Box.
Cousin of Neal Bacon.
Nephew of Michael Bacon, Betsy Bacon and Robert Sedgwick.
Older brother of Sosie Bacon.
Filmography
Film
Year
2005
Celebs News
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Born in 1989
Caitlin Wachs
Caitlin Wachs
March 15, 1989
Lily Collins
Lily Collins
March 18, 1989
Allison Stokke
Allison Stokke
March 22, 1989