Melanie Shatner

Born Today
Home/Melanie Shatner
Melanie Shatner
Melanie Shatner
Worked like:
Born:
August 01, 1964
Birth Name:
Melanie Ann Shatner
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has two sisters, Leslie (b. 1958), Lisabeth Shatner (b. 1960), and one brother, Daniel (b. 196?).
Ex-stepdaughter of Marcy Lafferty and Nerine Kidd.
Daughter of William Shatner and Gloria Rand.
Stepdaughter of Elizabeth Shatner.
Sister-in-law of Andy Clement.
Celebs News
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
Born in 1964
Melanie Shatner
Melanie Shatner
August 01, 1964
Kirk Aanes
Kirk Aanes
August 05, 1964
Jan Josef Liefers
Jan Josef Liefers
August 08, 1964