Nick Mancuso

Born Today
Home/Nick Mancuso
Nick Mancuso
Nick Mancuso
Worked like:
Born:
May 29, 1948
Birth Name:
Nicodemo Antonio Massimo Mancuso
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was considered for the role of Indiana Jones in Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981).
Former son-in-law of of the 9th Duke of Newcastle.
Moved to Canada in 1956.
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2013
2011
2008
2005
2005
2005
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1997
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1986
1985
1985
1980
1980
1979
Celebs News
Steve Carell won nomination as America's funniest man
  Steve Carell has won a MTV Movie Awards 2015 for Foxcatcher. He has also been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in this movie. He is one of the most popular American actors... Read More
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Born in 1948
Kerry Walker
Kerry Walker
February 29, 1948
Lin Blakley
Lin Blakley
February 29, 1948
Danny Keogh
Danny Keogh
February 29, 1948