Ricardo Chavira

Born Today
Home/Ricardo Chavira

Ricardo Chavira photos

Ricardo Chavira
Ricardo Chavira
Worked like:
Born:
September 01, 1971
Birth Name:
Ricardo Antonio Chavira
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Performing "Streetcar Named Desire" at the Guthrie Theater in Minneapolis, MN. [August 2010]
Attended The University of the Incarnate Word in San Antonio, Texas.
Will be the guest speaker at the 2005 Warren College Commencement at his alma mater, UCSD.
Son of Juan Antonio Chavira, a judge.
Arrested for drunken driving on May 3, 2011 in Los Angeles.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1997
1995
1993
Celebs News
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Born in 1971
Perry Moore
Perry Moore
July 20, 1971
Michele L. Jennings
Michele L. Jennings
July 30, 1971
John 5
John 5
July 31, 1971
Popular Celebrities